Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Constituent

Delores Adams

Delores Adams

Extended Day Staff
Cassi Agee

Cassi Agee

Linleigh Alford

Linleigh Alford

First Grade Lead Teacher
Lisa Arrington

Lisa Arrington

Director of Advancement
Aylin Avilan

Aylin Avilan

Extended Day Intern
Wael Awad

Wael Awad

Extended Day Staff
Erica Barrera

Erica Barrera

Holly Beery

Holly Beery

Mary Ann Benoche

Mary Ann Benoche

First Grade Lead Teacher
Emma Berno

Emma Berno

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher
Courtney Black

Courtney Black

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Beverly Browne

Beverly Browne

Primary Assistant Teacher
Megan Bryan

Megan Bryan

Director of Admissions
Diana Cabrera

Diana Cabrera

Spanish Teacher
Kristine Caldwell

Kristine Caldwell

Music Teacher
Evelyn Canales

Evelyn Canales

Primary I Assistant Teacher
Carol Christ

Carol Christ

Director of Curriculum
Evelyn Crockett

Evelyn Crockett

Assistant to the Principal
Scott Cunningham

Scott Cunningham

Second Grade Lead Teacher
Darius Daniels

Darius Daniels

Extended Day Staff
Adam Dock

Adam Dock

Sr. Technology and Network Support Specialist
Barrett Donahue-Mink

Barrett Donahue-Mink

Advancement Associate
Barbara Duecker

Barbara Duecker

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher
Kellie Finch

Kellie Finch

Second Grade Assistant Teacher
LaSonya  Fleming

LaSonya Fleming

Human Resources
Caroline Flores

Caroline Flores

Jeffrey Fountain

Jeffrey Fountain

Assistant Head of School for Finance
Kelly Froelich

Kelly Froelich

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher, Extended Day Counselor
Michael Garcia

Michael Garcia

Facilities Staff
Karen Gascoigne

Karen Gascoigne

Second Grade Assistant Teacher
Tessa Gerall

Tessa Gerall

Physical Education Teacher
Pam Gibaut

Pam Gibaut

Substitute Floater
Michelle Goddin

Michelle Goddin

Primary I Lead Teacher
Shamiya Green

Shamiya Green

Extended Day Staff
John Grube

John Grube

Director of Technology and Operations
Carolyn Hart

Carolyn Hart

Second Grade Lead Teacher
Meredith Hedemann

Meredith Hedemann

Primary II Lead Teacher
Janet Hinojosa

Janet Hinojosa

Extended Day Coordinator
Megan Hopkins

Megan Hopkins

Librarian
Dillon Hutyra

Dillon Hutyra

Sr. Tech Support & Multimedia Specialist
Jimena Ibarra

Jimena Ibarra

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Betsy Jansa

Betsy Jansa

First Grade Assistant Teacher
Aubrey Kinat

Aubrey Kinat

Evan Kinat

Evan Kinat

Physical Education Teacher
Meredith Langman

Meredith Langman

Brenda Lockett

Brenda Lockett

Sr. Operations Associate/Receptionist
Natalie Loverich

Natalie Loverich

First Grade Assistant Teacher
Alicia Lux

Alicia Lux

Interim Director of Communications
Jakima McDowell

Jakima McDowell

Extended Day Staff
Karen McMordie

Karen McMordie

Third Grade Lead Teacher
Vicenta Medina

Vicenta Medina

Housekeeper
Nichole Medrano

Nichole Medrano

Security Coordinator
Thresa Newkirk

Thresa Newkirk

Upper Elementary Assistant Teacher
Ozden Ozkanoglu

Ozden Ozkanoglu

Primary II Lead Teacher
Emma Peterson

Emma Peterson

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher
Mariandrea Posada

Mariandrea Posada

Extended Day Staff
Katherine Price

Katherine Price

Art Teacher
Ross Purdy

Ross Purdy

Dean of Students & Environmental Sustainability
Robert Ramirez

Robert Ramirez

Facilities Manager
Yanelli Rangel

Yanelli Rangel

Extended Day Staff
Catherine Riley

Catherine Riley

School Nurse
Kathryn Rovegno

Kathryn Rovegno

Instructional Technology Specialist Teacher
Rachel Rubin

Rachel Rubin

Director of Extended Day
Alison Salinas

Alison Salinas

Learning Specialist
Margaret Sanchez

Margaret Sanchez

First Grade Assistant Teacher
Ryan Sanchez

Ryan Sanchez

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher
Morgan Scoville

Morgan Scoville

Head of School
Melissa Sherman

Melissa Sherman

Principal
Lauren Sposato

Lauren Sposato

Assistant Director of Advancement
Lindsay Stewart

Lindsay Stewart

First Grade Lead Teacher
Lucy Strickland

Lucy Strickland

Primary I Assistant Teacher
Elizabeth Travis

Elizabeth Travis

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
Felicia Venza

Felicia Venza

Primary I Lead Teacher
Donna Washington

Donna Washington

Purchasing/ Accounts Payable Officer
Emily Womack

Emily Womack

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
Marlie Wuntch

Marlie Wuntch

Primary Music & Motor Teacher